Nominated

Nominated 2020

Captain Ludomir Mączka Award

  1. Jerzy Andrzej Knabe
  2. Witold Zdrojewsk
  3. Tristan Biegański

Voyage of the Year – Wyszak Award

  1. Marcin Raubo
  2. Wojciech Maleika

Sailor of the Year

  1. Wojciech Maleika
  2. Tomasz Odzioba
  3. Joanna Pajkowska

Regatta Racer of the Year – Captain Kazimierz Kuba Jaworski Award

  1. Patryk Zbroja
  2. Tadeusz Kubiak
  3. Agnieszka Skrzypulec

Sailing Promoter – Captain Kazimierz Haska Award

  1. Maciej Cylupa
  2. Zbigniew Kosiorowski
  3. Jarosław Bogusławski

Umbriaga Cat Award

  1. Jakub Guźlecki
  2. Przedszkole Publiczne nr 27 „Żagielek” w Szczecinie

Szczecin Sailing Cultural Award

  1. Małgorzata Krautschneide
  2. Laura Hołowacz
  3. Jacek Wójcikiewicz

Sailing Event

  1. 50. Regaty o Puchar Dnia Dziecka
  2. Szczecin Match Race Regatta, ISAF World Cup, Grade 2
  3. European Championship in the Laser Standard and Laser Radial classes in the category U21 – Dziwnów 2019

Young Sailor of the Year

  1. Mikołaj Silny

Trainer of the Year

  1. Robert Siluk
  2. Dawid Zbroja

Special Sailing Award

  1. Wilfried Erdmann
  2. Elżbieta Marszałek
  3. Aleksander Celarek

Nominated 2019

Captain Ludomir Mączka Award

  1. Szymon Kuczyński
  2. Maciej Krzeptowski
  3. Witold Zdrojewski

Voyage of the Year – Wyszak Award

  1. Mateusz Stodulsk
  2. Rejsy Odkrywców Szlakiem Miast Partnerskich Miasta Szczecina

Sailor of the Year

  1. Artur Wassilewski
  2. Szymon Kuczyński
  3. Andrzej Górajek

Regatta Racer of the Year – Captain Kazimierz Kuba Jaworski Award

  1. Jakub Rodziewicz
  2. Patryk Zbroja
  3. Bartosz Piotrowski z załogą „La Besto”

Sailing Promoter – Captain Kazimierz Haska Award

  1. Zenon Szostak
  2. Hanna Żurawska
  3. Maciej Cylupa

Umbriaga Cat Award

  1. Jakub Guźlecki
  2. Aleksandra Bobrowska
  3. Sekcja Żeglarska Młodzieżowego Domu Kultury w Stargardzie

Szczecin Sailing Cultural Award

  1. Paweł Szatkowski
  2. Chór Akademii Morskiej w Szczecinie
  3.  Katarzyna Wolnik-Sayna

Sailing Event

  1. Rejsy Odkrywców Szlakiem Miast Partnerskich Miasta Szczecina
  2. Jarmark Sail Świnoujście
  3. Regaty Zeesenbootów

Young Sailor of the Year

  1. Mikołaj Silny
  2. Filip Miłoszewski
  3. Jakub Guźlecki

Trainer of the Year

  1. Robert Siluk
  2. Grzegorz Durdyń

Special Sailing Award

  1. Peter Dorleijn
  2. Sailing Centre in Szczecin
  3. Izabella Kidacka

Nominated 2018

Captain Ludomir Mączka Award

  1. Zbigniew Kosiorowski
  2. Maciej Krzeptowski
  3. Henryk Widera

Voyage of the Year – Wyszak Award

  1. Włodzimierz Byliński
  2. Andrzej Górajek

Sailor of the Year

  1. Andrzej Górajek
  2. Adam Lisiecki
  3. Patryk Zbroja

Regatta Racer of the Year – Captain Kazimierz Kuba Jaworski Award

  1. Robert Siluk
  2. Agnieszka Skrzypulec
  3. Patryk Zbroja

Sailing Promoter – Captain Kazimierz Haska Award

  1. Zbigniew Kosiorowski
  2. Wiesław Seidler
  3. Katarzyna Wolnik-Sayna

Umbriaga Cat Award

  1. Michał Jaroszek
  2. Centrum Żeglarskie
  3. Przedszkole Publiczne nr 65 „Zatoczka”

Szczecin Sailing Cultural Award

  1. Laura Hołowacz
  2. Piotr Owczarski

Sailing Event

  1. Cykl Regatt Zeesenboote
  2. Finał regat The Tall Ships Races w Szczecinie (2017)
  3. Szczecin Match Race

Young Sailor of the Year
The prize will not be awarded

Special Sailing Award

  1. Izabela Jarząbek
  2. Grzegorz Jóźwiak
  3. Piotr Stelmarczyk

Nominated 2017

Captain Ludomir Mączka Award

  1. Wojciech Jacobson
  2. Jerzy Kuliński
  3. Henryk Widera

Voyage of the Year – Wyszak Award

  1. Szymon Kuczyński
  2. Mirosław Lewiński

Sailor of the Year

  1. Mirosław Lewiński
  2. Agnieszka Skrzypulec
  3. Cezary Wolski

Regatta Racer of the Year – Captain Kazimierz Kuba Jaworski Award

  1. Robert Siluk
  2. Agnieszka Skrzypulec
  3. Patryk Zbroja

Sailing Promoter – Captain Kazimierz Haska Award

  1. Rammin Eckehardt
  2. Wiesław Seidler
  3. Marek Świderski

Umbriaga Cat Award

  1. Hanna Burdziej
  2. Iga Wójcikiewicz
  3. Public Kindergarden 65 „Zatoczka”

Szczecin Sailing Cultural Award

  1. Laura Hołowacz
  2. Aleksandra, Andrzej Kocewicz
  3. Zygmunt Kowalski

Sailing Event

  1. 52 stage tourist regatta
  2. Europe Championship in Europe Class in Kamień Pomorski
  3. Oldtimer regatta

Young Sailor of the Year

  1. Filip Miłoszewski
  2. Jakub Rodziewicz

Special Sailing Award

  1. Gmina Dziwnów
  2. S/y Nadir – kpt. Maciej Korek
  3. Sławomir Turniak